QUESTION

Is it against the law to tell a girl you'll take nude photos of her and pay her money?

Asked on Apr 05th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
The answer to your question is that it depends upon a number of factors which you simply have not given.
Answered on Apr 05th, 2013 at 11:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters