QUESTION

Is it anyway possible to get a the theft felony off of your record?

Asked on Mar 04th, 2013 on Expungements - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
2007 convicted. Elkhart, in Superior court 5. 3 counts of d felony. Sentence 4 years 2 suspended 2 in work release and 2 yrs probation. Completed sentence and probation. Oct 2011.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Philadelphia, PA
It will be very difficult but not impossible. It must have been a serious case and/or you must have had a prior record to get that amount of time.
Answered on Mar 06th, 2013 at 12:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters