QUESTION

Is it considered a felony to drive without a license, while on probation and with a prior DUI ?

Asked on Apr 13th, 2016 on DUI/DWI - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you are stopped while driving w/o a license, that will result in a charge. A new arrest can lead to your probation being revoked. You do not need the headaches. Do not drive without insurance and a valid license.
Answered on May 16th, 2016 at 5:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters