QUESTION

Is it considered residential burglary if the dwelling was uninhabitable and no one lived there?

Asked on Mar 11th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
Yes. While no one lived there at that time, you still took property that was not yours.
Answered on Jun 04th, 2017 at 8:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters