QUESTION

Is it illegal for me to kiss a minor (i.g. she’s 14 and I’m 18 this year)?

Asked on Oct 10th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
Also if there is no proof of us kissing is there any possible way to have me put in jail or sued?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

As for proof, if she is questioned and tells the tale, that constitutes evidence which can be used against you.
Answered on Oct 10th, 2014 at 8:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters