QUESTION

Is it illegal in south carolina to know smoking weed and underage drinking is taking place at your home even if you are not present?

Asked on Sep 30th, 2015 on Drug Crimes - South Carolina
More details to this question:
someone underage is drinking at a home and the person whose home it is knows they are drinking and smoking weed and they are letting it happen
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Aviation Law Attorney serving Mount Pleasant, SC
2 Awards
Yes, if the individuals breaking the law were juveniles and the person who knew about the activity was an adult.
Answered on Oct 03rd, 2015 at 1:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters