QUESTION

Is it illegal to engage in sexual activities with a minor if there is consent on both ends?

Asked on May 23rd, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Nope. What do you think statutory rape law is for??
Answered on Jul 05th, 2017 at 12:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters