QUESTION

Is it illegal to kiss a 17-year old if you are 6 years older?

Asked on Aug 22nd, 2017 on Criminal Law - Utah
More details to this question:
I am 23 now.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving Provo, UT at Randy M. Lish, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
Not if that is all that happens.
Answered on Oct 23rd, 2017 at 10:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters