QUESTION

Is it illegal to send an anonymous email to the owner of a corporation to question some practices?

Asked on Jul 10th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
As long as it is not threatening or develops into repeated emails that harass and annoy the person.
Answered on Jul 13th, 2017 at 4:15 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters