QUESTION

Is it lawful for police to demand driver license after a routine traffic stop?

Asked on May 02nd, 2016 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Come on, of course they do. That's why it's called a driver's license.
Answered on May 30th, 2016 at 6:43 PM

Report Abuse
Small Businesses Attorney serving Livonia, MI at Klisz Law Office, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Yes. It is.
Answered on May 30th, 2016 at 6:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters