QUESTION

Is it legal for a 16 year old to date a 13 year old in the state of Mississippi and Ohio?

Asked on Jul 29th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Mississippi
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce & Separation Attorney serving Jackson, MS at Springer Law Office PLLC
Update Your Profile
A 16 year old having sexual relations with a 13 year old can be a felony in Mississippi.
Answered on Jul 30th, 2013 at 1:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters