QUESTION

Is it legal for a 16 year old to engage in sexual intercourse with a 35 year old?

Asked on Jul 04th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
No, the individual is a minor and the "adult" can and will be charged.
Answered on Jul 07th, 2015 at 11:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters