QUESTION

Is it legal for a 19 year old to conceal a handgun in his vehicle?

Asked on Jun 25th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Mississippi
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Attorney serving Columbia, MS at Joseph L. Turney Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
No. A minor cannot purchase or possess a handgun until they turn 21.
Answered on Jun 26th, 2014 at 8:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters