QUESTION

Is it legal for police in Michigan to conduct traffic stop in unmarked vehicles

Asked on May 12th, 2021 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
Research
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Detroit, MI
4 Awards
Yes.  They will need to present their ID in the course of doing so.
Answered on May 26th, 2021 at 7:01 PM

The advice given here, does not establish an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters