QUESTION

Is it legal for someone to pay my fiancé and I to watch us have sex?

Asked on Sep 12th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
An older gentleman offered to pay us to watch us have sex. We were just wondering if it was legal.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
No, it is a crime in Indiana.
Answered on Oct 04th, 2016 at 6:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters