QUESTION

Is it legal for them to remove my weapons from our home during 6 month probation period?

Asked on Dec 17th, 2015 on DUI/DWI - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My wife got a DUI. I have a 30 day suspension and 6 months probation.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
No one can answer this without knowing what crime you were convicted of to get 6 months probation.
Answered on Jan 07th, 2016 at 3:40 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters