QUESTION

Is it legal or okay to kiss an 18 year old while you're a minor?

Asked on Jul 22nd, 2014 on Felonies - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Is it okay to just kiss? Without anything relating to sex? And can you have a relationship?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
It could, under some circumstances, lead to charges of corrupting the morals of a minor. Tread lightly.
Answered on Jul 23rd, 2014 at 1:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters