QUESTION

Is it legal to charge for providing others with background information on a person found through public record?

Asked on Apr 29th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The short answer is yes.
Answered on Apr 30th, 2015 at 12:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters