QUESTION

is it legal to cross dress male to female and pass through public and dine out in state of south carolina? is required to take permission from any dep

Asked on May 15th, 2016 on Criminal Law - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I know of no law making it illegal to cross dress and dine out in S.C. This answer does not constitute legal advice nor does it create an attorney/client relationship. Dr. Michael G. Sribnick, Esq. criminal defense attorney in Charleston, S.C. Michael G. Sribnick, M.D., J.D., LLC
Answered on May 16th, 2016 at 7:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters