QUESTION

Is it legal to date him with no sex contact involved and is it illegal to kiss, hug, and hold hands?

Asked on Mar 08th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I`m 16. My boyfriend is 21.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
With no sex, probably. But, still risky. If somebody is pissed off at him they can try to get the police to file corruption of minors charges. Even if he influences you to drink or smoke pot, or drop out of school, that can be construed as corrupting a minor.
Answered on May 25th, 2017 at 9:19 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters