QUESTION

Is it legal to go a half block down a one way street in a vehicle?"

Asked on Mar 23rd, 2012 on Traffic Violations - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Lori G. Levin
  Your question is unclear. If you have received a moving violation, please contact an attorney who can explain your rights to you and the nature of your alleged violation. Lori G. Levin Attorney at Law 180 N. LaSalle, Suite 3700 Chicago, IL 60601 312-972-3756 levin@lorilevinlaw.com www.lorilevinlaw.com
Answered on Aug 12th, 2012 at 1:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters