QUESTION

Is it legal to sell clean urine in Colorado??

Asked on May 02nd, 2017 on Criminal Law - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Boulder, CO at Miller & Harrison, LLC
Update Your Profile
I don't see any statute directly on point, but certainly if clean urine was being sold to try to defeat a random urine test that was part of probation or pre-trial bond conditions, the sale might be seen as a "conspiracy" or "complicity" to commit fraud or violate probation, parole or pre-trial conditions and it seems to me that it woudl be possible to charge the person who sold the urine with a criminal offense. 
Answered on May 08th, 2017 at 7:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters