QUESTION

Is it legal to take blood sample on a misdemeanor DUI?

Asked on Jul 06th, 2015 on DUI/DWI - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

A blood sample can be obtained pursuant to a warrant issued by a judge.
Answered on Jul 09th, 2015 at 2:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters