QUESTION

Is it legal to ticket and tow a disabled vehicle in a residential area on alternate side/no parking days?

Asked on Sep 13th, 2017 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Anthony Van Zwaren
Of course it is legal. You may be able to get the tickets dismissed if you show it was disabled with proofs, but that doesn't excuse the towing charges. Consult an attorney.
Answered on Sep 15th, 2017 at 7:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters