QUESTION

Is. It OK to change attorneys if you don't feel they understood your case and feel they will de

Asked on Apr 22nd, 2019 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Is there any sort such thing as statue of limitations of seven to eight years on a possession charge and I am not guilty of my charge I and my attorney I feel is not going to do what he could for my best interest what can I do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If the case is still pending, then you can change attorneys but you will need to get the judges approval if your case is set for trial.
Answered on Apr 25th, 2019 at 4:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters