QUESTION

Is it possible to drive with a suspended license if I have no other way to get to the doctor?

Asked on Nov 19th, 2014 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I have a health condition that requires me to go to the doctor on a weekly basis, but my license has been suspended for two years. Would it be possible to get permission to drive to and from the doctor?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
no. you cannot drive. you cannot get permission to drive. ed dimon
Answered on Nov 19th, 2014 at 12:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters