QUESTION

Is it possible to get a restoration of rights after 10 years with no other priors?

Asked on May 09th, 2013 on Expungements - Michigan
More details to this question:
What are the chances? It was a burglary non violent.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
From what you related it would be possible to have the conviction set aside in Michigan.
Answered on May 10th, 2013 at 5:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters