QUESTION

Is it possible to get a retail theft dropped to something else if you have a prior record?

Asked on Sep 28th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
They do have video as well.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Too little information to say yes or no. I have done it. If you have one prior and it was a long time ago, your chances are better. How long ago was your prior record, etc., did you get ARD?
Answered on Oct 06th, 2015 at 5:03 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters