QUESTION

Is it possible to get my divorce ilwhen I’m out of the Bahamas?

Asked on Dec 18th, 2020 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
My wife and i got stuck in the usa because of the corona virus, we have two kids but the relationship is not working she decided to go for a divorce. She tried to fight with me many times so now I’m asking for help so we can get divorce
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Contact a divorce lawyer and request a consultation
Answered on Dec 28th, 2020 at 8:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters