QUESTION

Is it possible to get my license back after a lifetime suspension?...and what do I have to do to get it

Asked on Oct 16th, 2017 on Traffic Violations - Indiana
More details to this question:
I have 5 duis and two htv felonies and am currently trying to get my license back so I can at least make it back and forth from work so I can be a productive member in society but I'm not sure how to go about getting it I really need help.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Dyer, IN at Tanzillo, Stassin & Babcock, P.C.
Update Your Profile
See an attorney about Specilalized Driving Privileges which may allow you to drive under certain conditions. 
Answered on Oct 23rd, 2017 at 1:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters