QUESTION

Is it possible to get the felony dropped to a misdemeanor?

Asked on May 14th, 2012 on DUI/DWI - New York
More details to this question:
If I'm on parole, and I am pulled over violating the Leandra Law, is it possible to get the felony dropped to a misdemeanor, and receive no additional parole time?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Montrose, NY at Law Office of Jared Altman
Update Your Profile
It's possible. Probably depends on exactly what your record is.
Answered on May 16th, 2012 at 10:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters