QUESTION

is it possible to have 2 simple possession of marajuana convictions expunged?

Asked on Jun 25th, 2015 on Drug Crimes - South Carolina
More details to this question:
Trying to move further in my career and these convictions are holding me back.it has been about 15 years or longer and I have no been in any trouble with the law since
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Aviation Law Attorney serving Mount Pleasant, SC
2 Awards
It is possible if both charges were adjudicated at the same time.
Answered on Jul 11th, 2015 at 5:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters