QUESTION

Is it possible to have driving violations and tickets expunged. Im trying to get a second job with Uber and my driving record has some infractions.

Asked on Feb 19th, 2015 on Expungements - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Aviation Law Attorney serving Mount Pleasant, SC
2 Awards
Yes, but it depends on your driver history. I would need to know the number of offenses, dates of occurrence and types of violations.
Answered on Mar 06th, 2015 at 3:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters