QUESTION

Is it possible to have DUI charges reduced because of breathalyzer results not shown and Miranda rights were never read in Pennsylvania?

Asked on Aug 26th, 2012 on DUI/DWI - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I was stopped by a police officer Friday night. He asked me to get out of my car, administered a breathalyzer and a standard DUI test. He placed me under arrest. Then I was escorted to a hospital, given a blood test, and processed at the courthouse afterwards. I was told they would follow up in a few weeks. I never admitted to DUI.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Law Office of Jeffrey L. Pollock
Update Your Profile
When you get your summons for the Preliminary Hearing, you will learn the results with your BAC %.
Answered on Sep 05th, 2012 at 11:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters