QUESTION

Is it possible to legally own a firearm again if I was charged/convicted of a non-violent class IV felony theft last 2009?

Asked on Apr 14th, 2013 on Expungements - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
In Michigan, if not yet yes, relatively soon. See an attorney with details.
Answered on Apr 15th, 2013 at 10:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters