QUESTION

is it possible to sue somebody in the state of pennsylvania for giving you hpv?

Asked on Mar 18th, 2013 on Sex Crimes - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving North Wales, PA
4 Awards
Yes, if the person intentionally gave you an STD then it may be possible to sue for a tort such as battery. 
Answered on Mar 20th, 2013 at 9:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters