QUESTION

is it very common for a lawyer to have his practice at his house

Asked on Aug 18th, 2015 on Criminal Law - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Aviation Law Attorney serving Mount Pleasant, SC
2 Awards
Some do, some don't. The question is are you comfortable with your attorney?
Answered on Sep 15th, 2015 at 11:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters