QUESTION

Is silene capensis legal in the USA?

Asked on Sep 16th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
I bought silene capensis and some one told me that it was illegal.
Report Abuse

7 ANSWERS

Plaintiff Animal Bites Attorney serving Missoula, MT at Bulman Law Associates PLLC
Update Your Profile
I am not familiar with the treatment of erectile dysfunction. Does it work?
Answered on Jun 27th, 2013 at 10:21 PM

Report Abuse
Leonard A. Kaanta
Yes.
Answered on May 22nd, 2013 at 2:56 AM

Report Abuse
Wrongful Termination Attorney serving Huntington Beach, CA at Nelson & Lawless
Update Your Profile
Not if it is listed on the federal or state drug category listings. Hundreds of things are, but I don't see reference to this one.
Answered on Sep 21st, 2012 at 2:58 PM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Anderson, SC at The David F. Stoddard Law Firm
Update Your Profile
I do not know, and had never heard of the plant until your question. I googled it and found some info describing its effects, nothing regarding its legality or illegality.
Answered on Sep 21st, 2012 at 1:27 PM

Report Abuse
I have never heard of that drug so I cannot tell you for sure, but I have heard of DEA raids so I would guess no.
Answered on Sep 18th, 2012 at 3:12 PM

Report Abuse
Brain Injury Attorney serving Baton Rouge, LA at The Lucky Law Firm, PLC
Update Your Profile
I am not sure. You may want to do some research online or you may wish to call your local law enforcement to check.
Answered on Sep 18th, 2012 at 3:11 PM

Report Abuse
Ronald A. Steinberg
I have no idea, because I have no knowledge of what it is. If it is on a schedule of drugs only available by prescription, there could be a problem.
Answered on Sep 18th, 2012 at 3:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters