QUESTION

is someone hit you in the face with some thang and someone pulls out a gun how long do you have to make a report

Asked on Jun 01st, 2021 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
the person stated if the person press charger she going to say that they pull a gun out on them no one was arrest the police came out and took name and number
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Detroit, MI
4 Awards
The longer you wait, the less likely you are to be believed.
Answered on Jun 02nd, 2021 at 5:00 PM

The advice given here, does not establish an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters