QUESTION

Is the police required to check on the house now even though the owner is still in prison?

Asked on Oct 08th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I live in a home owned by a man who gets out March 2019. Why would the state probation officer need to check the house now?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
I do not know why it would have to be checked so early. Perhaps he will get out much sooner than you think.
Answered on Oct 10th, 2017 at 1:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters