QUESTION

is there a law firm in the chicago area that specializes in criminal/ sexual conduct of a catholic priest?

Asked on Sep 24th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Naperville, IL at Law Office of Ken Wang
Update Your Profile
It depends on what type of lawsuit you are looking for.  I know Fagan, Fagan, and Davis has done some work on clerical privilege as it relates to sexual conduct.  Their website is www.myattorneysonline.com  
Answered on Sep 27th, 2013 at 10:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters