QUESTION

Is there a statue of limitations on an aggravated driving under the influence if a warrant has been filed for failure to appear?

Asked on Oct 07th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Illinois
More details to this question:
Statute of limitations on aggravated dui and driving on revoked license. Is there a statue of limitations on an aggravated driving under the influence (dui) and also on driving with a revoked license in Illinois if a warrant has been filed for failure to appear?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Chicago, IL at Law Office of Andrew Gable
Update Your Profile
You should contact a lawyer and give him all the underlying facts.
Answered on Oct 09th, 2013 at 1:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters