QUESTION

Is there a statute of limitation on a misdemeanor probation violation and if so, how long?

Asked on Mar 07th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Boulder, CO
3 Awards
The probation complaint must be filed prior to the end of the term of probation.
Answered on Apr 05th, 2016 at 4:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters