QUESTION

is there a statute of limitation on vehicular manslaughter in the state of SC

Asked on Sep 08th, 2013 on Criminal Law - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

In South Carolina, there is generally no statute of limitations on criminal offenses, unless otherwise specified in the particular statute.  
Answered on Sep 09th, 2013 at 12:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters