QUESTION

Is there a statute of limitations for possession with intent to sell charges?

Asked on May 25th, 2013 on Drug Crimes - New York
More details to this question:
At what point can you not be charged with possessing narcotics with intent to sell them?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes, errolstambler.com
Answered on May 27th, 2013 at 4:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters