QUESTION

Is there a way to get a felony expunged so you can own a gun to hunt or use for protection?

Asked on Oct 26th, 2014 on Expungements - Missouri
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Traffic Ticket Attorney serving Eureka, MO at The Rogers Law Firm
Update Your Profile
There are only a few types of felony convictions that are eligible for expungement after 20 years of good behavior. You should consult a criminal defense attorney to find out if your felony is eligible for expungement.
Answered on Oct 27th, 2014 at 10:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters