QUESTION
is there any attorney that can help get him a bond
Asked on Jun 08th, 2022 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
my son has been incarcerated since feb. 10 2022 well he was magistrated on june 6 2022 in Calhoun county jail one bond was $2500 and the other bond was $2000 well when arriving in victoria tx he finds out he has to see a judge next morning well he gets magistrated again but this time its $15000 for criminal mischief and no bond for bail jumping is there any attorney that help him be released he has 2 jobs waiting on his release they will verify also and he has 5 kids at home to support
1 ANSWER
Criminal Law Attorney serving New Braunfels, TX
at
Chamberlain Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Yes, an attorney should be able to help you reinstate a bond, given his circumstances.
Answered on Jun 09th, 2022 at 7:45 AM