QUESTION

Is there any legal action I can take to get nude photos deleted?

Asked on Jun 16th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
Ex took nude photos of me without my knowing. Ex is now trying to blackmail me saying shell send them to everyone I know. She was never given any consent to take photos of me and when confronted about the pictures I did know about she refused to delete them.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you are not aware, blackmail and extortion are matters for law enforcement.
Answered on Jun 17th, 2015 at 8:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters