QUESTION

Is there any way I can get retail theft off before I turn 18 and if so, how?

Asked on Apr 08th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
I am 17 years old, a senior in high school and I start a CNA program in the summer which does a background check. I do not turn 18 until after the class starts.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Chicago, IL at Law Office of Andrew Gable
Update Your Profile
Not sure if I understand your question. Have you been convicted or just charged?
Answered on Apr 08th, 2015 at 8:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters