QUESTION

Is there any way that he can just get probation instead of jail time for felony lying to a peace officer first offense?

Asked on Jul 19th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Small Businesses Attorney serving Livonia, MI at Klisz Law Office, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Yes, if he hires the best lawyer around. This is the difference maker in many cases.
Answered on Aug 12th, 2016 at 6:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters